Empire State of Mind- Jay-z ft. Alicia Keys

- OMG i love this video! It makes me wish I was from NY! I most definately HAVE to live there at some point in my life! Point.blank.period.

Baby By ME- 50 Cent ft. Ne-yo

OK OK i see you 50 Cent! and Kelly too!
I dont know why, but I've always lowkey had a thing for 50 lol..must be that NY swagger haha

Wait Your Turn- Rihanna

all I have to say is that Its funny that no matter how much I love Rihanna's style and image..I cant always say the same for her music =/

No comments:

Post a Comment

Any thoughts?